Who’s Who

HUNGERFORD STAFF      2016-17

Leadership Team:
Head: Brian Bench
Deputy: Jo Lambert
Head of EYFS: Caroline Patrick
Head of Upper School: Deborah Bolton
Head of Outreach: Trina Lynskey
Bursar: Linda Burke

Admin Team:
School: Linda Kettley, Lisa Wilson, Kelly Baker
Finance Officer:Elizabeth Bloch
Goodinge Site:  Tracey Scully
Children’s Centre: Nick Carley

Children’s Centre:
Area Co-ordinator: Jessica White
Children & Families Stay & Play Co-ordinator: Jacqueline  Joseph.
Crèche Workers:  Claire Ansley, Rika Murphy
Islington Family Support Workers: Al Patel, Sadia Farah

Goodinge Nursery Site:
Under 5’s Service Co-ordinator: Elisha Crawford – Webley
Baby Room: Margi Hamilton (Rm Co.), Salma Gani, Jessica Begum
Toddler Room: Jia-Shan Ruan (Rm Co.), Evelyne Mampa, Joseph Groves
Ladybird Class: Jim Pang (Teacher)  Sharon Browne,  Stefania Cacciavillani, Suzan Tokegzer, Marcia Henry
Across Room Staff: Derya Yadirgi, Ardiana Hate, Canan Uzuner, Jenny Serrano Candia, Shabana Ullah
Islington Family Support Worker: Al Patel
Catering Manager: Felixcia H. Margai

Hungerford School Site:
Caterpillar Class: Serena Massouras (Teacher), Mimoza Gaxha
Kangaroo Class: Emma Witt (Teacher), Mary Hayes
Across Room Staff: Jean McGrath, Alessia Oglina

Ducklings Class: Charlotte Petch (Teacher), Monika Mehra
Penguins Class: Michelle Myrvold (Teacher), Natasha Ellis

Class 1G: Georgina Georgiou  (Teacher)
Class 1D: Kim Dollery  (Teacher)

Class 2L: Kandy Lee Lewis (Teacher)
Class 2W: Georgia Williams (Teacher)

Class 3N: Jennifer Newman (Teacher) (Anthony Flannigan covering)
Class 3W: Peter Wickings (Teacher)

Class 4M: Mary Michael (Teacher)
Class 4L: Sarah Lewis (Teacher)

Class 5C: Ed Coyne (Teacher)
Class 5Mc: Catherine McLaughlin (Teacher)

Class 6A: Matt Anderson(Teacher)
Class 6M: Rob Myrvold (Teacher)

PPA Teachers:  Anna Trollope, Sean McCavera

TAs: Clive Nero, Tracy Walden, Julie Warren, Mesha Morris, Shona Murray, Valerie Craig, Louise Geraghty, Charlene Jackson, Yvette Alleyne, Cherelle Auguste, Traci Batten, Karen Chandler

LSAs: Christina Stylianou, Abida Sultana, Asana Lloyd, Emily Rose Martin, Roshonara Miah, Caroline Benford, Susan Clifford, Theresa Corr, Jane Ellis, Zehra Hussein, Jasmine Ayonoadu

EMAS Team: Paul Atkin (Teacher), Zeba Rashid, Angela Volpe, Sahra Mohmoud, Jali Ahmed,

SEN Team: Liz Bernard (SENCo & Teacher),  Beverley Langlais, Orjeta Devishi, Amanda Fordham, Molly Gorell-Barnes, Tania Kaczykski (Private Consultant)

Music Teachers: Ellie Lovegrove, Danniella Jalowiecka

Meal Supervisors: Maxine Liddiard – Spaans,  Sharon Westley, Gary Edmead, Michelle Jansz,

Cleaning Team: Tracy Hester (Head Cleaner),  Alicia Silva, Hasnuhana Khanam, Angela Mewitt, Michelle Bretao

Premises Manager:     Frank Edmead                  Catering Manager: Tracy Hester.